dotsearch.us

ZUNI TRIBE

USDOT 1104272 · ZUNI, NM Not Authorized

ZUNI TRIBE is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 1104272, based in ZUNI, NM. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 104 power units and 392 drivers. Its last MCS-150 filing was 2004-08-18, which is past the FMCSA's two-year biennial update requirement. This record was last updated 2026-09-06 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Overdue - last filed 2004-08-18
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
23 years
Fleet
104 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
1104272
Legal Name
ZUNI TRIBE
DBA Name
PUEBLO OF ZUNI
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Physical Address
1203-B STATE HWY 53, ZUNI, NM, 87327
Mailing Address
PO BOX 339, ZUNI, NM
Phone
(505) 782-7000
Fax
(505) 782-7202
Power Units
104
Trucks
74
Total Drivers
392
CDL Drivers
11
Trailers
13
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Household Goods, Building Materials, Paper Products, Construction Materials, Metal (sheets, coils, rolls), Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Large Machinery, Dry Bulk, Utility, Water Well, Fresh Produce, Passengers, Garbage/Refuse
Company Officer
CARMELITA SANCHEZ
Company Officer
ARLEN P QUETAWKI
MCS-150 Date
2004-08-18
Registered
2003-03-06
Last Updated
2026-09-06

Frequently asked questions

What is ZUNI TRIBE's USDOT number?

ZUNI TRIBE's USDOT number is 1104272.

Is ZUNI TRIBE authorized to operate for hire?

No. ZUNI TRIBE does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is ZUNI TRIBE's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is ZUNI TRIBE based?

ZUNI TRIBE is based in 1203-B STATE HWY 53, ZUNI, NM, 87327, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is ZUNI TRIBE's fleet?

ZUNI TRIBE reported 104 power units and 392 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is ZUNI TRIBE's FMCSA safety rating?

ZUNI TRIBE has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in NM

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.