dotsearch.us

POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC

USDOT 114016 · GREEN BAY, WI Not Authorized

POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 114016, based in GREEN BAY, WI. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1,920 power units and 1,719 drivers. Its most recent FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory. This record was last updated 2026-09-06 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Current - filed 2026-04-20
Safety rating
Satisfactory
Registered with FMCSA
52 years
Fleet
1,920 power units

Safety record (FMCSA, last 24 months)

Inspections (24 months)
277
Vehicle out-of-service rate
8.3% (FMCSA national average roughly 21%)
Driver out-of-service rate
4.3% (FMCSA national average roughly 5%)
Crashes (24 months)
13, 3 with injuries
Last inspection
2025-10-31

Safety data as of 2026-06-24.

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
114016
Legal Name
POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Business Type
CORPORATION
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
1123 CEDAR ST, GREEN BAY, WI, 54301
Mailing Address
1123 CEDAR ST, GREEN BAY, WI
Phone
(920) 435-8301
Fax
(920) 431-7614
Power Units
1,920
Trucks
1,920
Total Drivers
1,719
CDL Drivers
178
Trailers
542
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight, Other
Safety Rating
Satisfactory
Safety Rating Date
2006-10-25
Company Officer
PAUL WOCHINSKE
MCS-150 Date
2026-04-20
Registered
1974-06-01
Last Updated
2026-09-06

Frequently asked questions

What is POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC's USDOT number?

POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC's USDOT number is 114016.

Is POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC authorized to operate for hire?

No. POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC based?

POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC is based in 1123 CEDAR ST, GREEN BAY, WI, 54301, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC's fleet?

POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC reported 1,920 power units and 1,719 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC's FMCSA safety rating?

POMPS TIRE SERVICE INC's FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory, issued 2006-10-25.

Other carriers in WI

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.