LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC
USDOT 1291636 · BIRMINGHAM, AL Not Authorized
LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 1291636, based in BIRMINGHAM, AL. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1,318 power units and 1,022 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-09-06 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-04-01
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- 22 years
- Fleet
- 1,318 power units
Safety record (FMCSA, last 24 months)
- Inspections (24 months)
- 49
- Vehicle out-of-service rate
- 20.4% (FMCSA national average roughly 21%)
- Driver out-of-service rate
- 26.5% (FMCSA national average roughly 5%)
- Crashes (24 months)
- 2
- Last inspection
- 2025-10-31
Safety data as of 2026-06-24.
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 1291636
- Legal Name
- LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY
- Physical Address
- 500 OFFICE PARK DRIVE STE 310, BIRMINGHAM, AL, 35223
- Mailing Address
- 500 OFFICE PARK DRIVE STE 310, BIRMINGHAM, AL
- Phone
- (205) 547-3945
- Fax
- (205) 547-3948
- Power Units
- 1,318
- Trucks
- 976
- Total Drivers
- 1,022
- CDL Drivers
- 16
- Trailers
- 431
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Building Materials, Construction Materials, Large Machinery, Passengers, Other
- Company Officer
- CHRISTIANNA LEE RUDDER
- Company Officer
- TRENT WRIGHT
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-04-01
- Registered
- 2004-10-04
- Last Updated
- 2026-09-06
Frequently asked questions
What is LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC's USDOT number?
LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC's USDOT number is 1291636.
Is LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC based?
LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC is based in 500 OFFICE PARK DRIVE STE 310, BIRMINGHAM, AL, 35223, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC's fleet?
LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC reported 1,318 power units and 1,022 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
LANDSCAPE WORKSHOP LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in AL
- GLEN DYER · USDOT 44
- WORK WEAR INC · USDOT 1250
- ASW CENTRAL PRODUCTS · USDOT 1494
- KIMBERLY CLARK TISSUE COMPANY · USDOT 10382
- PREMDOR CORP · USDOT 10877
- GERBER CHILDRENSWEAR INC · USDOT 10886
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.