dotsearch.us

MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT

USDOT 1670874 · JERICHO, VT Not Authorized

MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 1670874, based in JERICHO, VT. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 36 power units and 37 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-09-06 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Current - filed 2025-08-12
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
19 years
Fleet
36 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
1670874
Legal Name
MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Physical Address
10 RIVER RD, JERICHO, VT, 05465
Mailing Address
10 RIVER RD, JERICHO, VT
Phone
(802) 899-4840
Fax
(802) 899-4474
Power Units
36
Trucks
0
Total Drivers
37
CDL Drivers
35
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Passengers
Company Officer
AARON J. LITTLE
MCS-150 Date
2025-08-12
Registered
2007-07-27
Last Updated
2026-09-06

Frequently asked questions

What is MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT's USDOT number?

MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT's USDOT number is 1670874.

Is MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT authorized to operate for hire?

No. MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT based?

MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT is based in 10 RIVER RD, JERICHO, VT, 05465, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT's fleet?

MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT reported 36 power units and 37 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT's FMCSA safety rating?

MOUNT MANSFIELD UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in VT

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.