dotsearch.us

DUPREE ENERGY LLC

USDOT 3536341 · MC-1673386 · CARLSBAD, NM Authorized

DUPREE ENERGY LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 3536341, based in CARLSBAD, NM. It operates in interstate commerce. It holds active FMCSA operating authority under MC-1673386 and is currently Authorized to operate for hire. Its fleet includes 67 power units and 60 drivers. Its most recent FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory. This record was last updated 2026-09-06 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Current - filed 2026-03-10
Safety rating
Satisfactory
Registered with FMCSA
5 years
Fleet
67 power units

Safety record (FMCSA, last 24 months)

Inspections (24 months)
19
Vehicle out-of-service rate
15.8% (FMCSA national average roughly 21%)
Driver out-of-service rate
0.0% (FMCSA national average roughly 5%)
Crashes (24 months)
0
Last inspection
2026-04-30

Safety data as of 2026-06-24.

Insurance on file (FMCSA)

Liability (BIPD)
TRUMBULL INSURANCE COMPANY, $750,000 coverage, effective 2025-09-16

Insurer filings as recorded by the FMCSA. A certificate from the carrier is not a substitute for the filing on record.

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
3536341
MC / Docket Number
MC-1673386
Legal Name
DUPREE ENERGY LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
1418 ELIZONDO RD, CARLSBAD, NM, 88220-9281
Mailing Address
1416 ELIZONDO RD, CARLSBAD, NM
Phone
(432) 582-1959
Power Units
67
Trucks
67
Total Drivers
60
CDL Drivers
11
Trailers
38
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight, Building Materials, Construction Materials, Large Machinery, Liquids/Gases, Oilfield Equipment, Garbage/Refuse, Other
Safety Rating
Satisfactory
Safety Rating Date
2026-01-07
Company Officer
SEAN HARPER
MCS-150 Date
2026-03-10
Registered
2020-12-15
Last Updated
2026-09-06

Frequently asked questions

What is DUPREE ENERGY LLC's USDOT number and MC number?

DUPREE ENERGY LLC's USDOT number is 3536341 and its operating-authority docket is MC-1673386.

Is DUPREE ENERGY LLC authorized to operate for hire?

Yes. DUPREE ENERGY LLC currently holds active FMCSA operating authority.

Is DUPREE ENERGY LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is DUPREE ENERGY LLC based?

DUPREE ENERGY LLC is based in 1418 ELIZONDO RD, CARLSBAD, NM, 88220-9281, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is DUPREE ENERGY LLC's fleet?

DUPREE ENERGY LLC reported 67 power units and 60 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is DUPREE ENERGY LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

DUPREE ENERGY LLC's FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory, issued 2026-01-07.

Other carriers in NM

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.