TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC
USDOT 366136 · MC-355162 · DELPHOS, OH Authorized
TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 366136, based in DELPHOS, OH. It operates in interstate commerce. It holds active FMCSA operating authority under MC-355162 and is currently Authorized to operate for hire. Its fleet includes 719 power units and 865 drivers. Its most recent FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory. This record was last updated 2026-10-10 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-10-07
- Safety rating
- Satisfactory
- Registered with FMCSA
- 37 years
- Fleet
- 719 power units
Safety record (FMCSA, last 24 months)
- Inspections (24 months)
- 658
- Vehicle out-of-service rate
- 2.9% (FMCSA national average roughly 21%)
- Driver out-of-service rate
- 1.1% (FMCSA national average roughly 5%)
- Crashes (24 months)
- 20, 3 with injuries
- Last inspection
- 2025-10-31
Safety data as of 2026-06-24.
Insurance on file (FMCSA)
- Liability (BIPD)
- TRAVELERS PROPERTY CASUALTY CO. OF AMERICA, $750,000 coverage, effective 2025-03-28
Insurer filings as recorded by the FMCSA. A certificate from the carrier is not a substitute for the filing on record.
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 366136
- MC / Docket Number
- MC-355162
- Legal Name
- TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Business Type
- CORPORATION
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 965 SPENCERVILLE RD, DELPHOS, OH, 45833
- Mailing Address
- P O BOX 279, DELPHOS, OH
- Phone
- (419) 695-1061
- Fax
- (419) 692-7745
- Power Units
- 719
- Trucks
- 719
- Total Drivers
- 865
- CDL Drivers
- 104
- Trailers
- 5
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Utility, Other
- Safety Rating
- Satisfactory
- Safety Rating Date
- 2011-05-27
- Company Officer
- CHERYL A. GOSSARD
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-10-07
- Registered
- 1989-09-18
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-10
Frequently asked questions
What is TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number and MC number?
TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number is 366136 and its operating-authority docket is MC-355162.
Is TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate for hire?
Yes. TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC currently holds active FMCSA operating authority.
Is TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC based?
TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC is based in 965 SPENCERVILLE RD, DELPHOS, OH, 45833, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC's fleet?
TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC reported 719 power units and 865 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
TRIBUNE TRUCKING LLC's FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory, issued 2011-05-27.
Other carriers in OH
- ACME BRICK SALES CO · USDOT 264
- ASSOCIATED STEEL CORPORATION · USDOT 356
- THE UNION SAND & SUPPLY CORP · USDOT 1125
- UNITED EXCAVATING CO INC · USDOT 1130
- U S CERAMIC TILE CORP · USDOT 1132
- DAYTON PAINT & COATINGS · USDOT 1134
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.