dotsearch.us

AMC CONCRETE INC

USDOT 4757349 · HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA Not Authorized

AMC CONCRETE INC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 4757349, based in HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-16 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
4757349
Legal Name
AMC CONCRETE INC
DBA Name
ADVANCED MASONRY AND CONCRETE
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
3402 BUDLEIGH DR, HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA, 91745-6523
Mailing Address
3402 BUDLEIGH DR, HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA
Phone
(626) 961-8781
Power Units
2
Trucks
0
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Building Materials, Construction Materials
Company Officer
WALT GROOMS
Registered
2026-10-14
Last Updated
2026-10-16

Frequently asked questions

What is AMC CONCRETE INC's USDOT number?

AMC CONCRETE INC's USDOT number is 4757349.

Is AMC CONCRETE INC authorized to operate for hire?

No. AMC CONCRETE INC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is AMC CONCRETE INC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is AMC CONCRETE INC based?

AMC CONCRETE INC is based in 3402 BUDLEIGH DR, HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA, 91745-6523, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is AMC CONCRETE INC's fleet?

AMC CONCRETE INC reported 2 power units and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is AMC CONCRETE INC's FMCSA safety rating?

AMC CONCRETE INC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in CA

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.