dotsearch.us

ALBE TRUCKING LLC

USDOT 4910726 · LOXLEY, AL Not Authorized

ALBE TRUCKING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 4910726, based in LOXLEY, AL. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-03 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Current - filed 2026-10-01
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
4910726
Legal Name
ALBE TRUCKING LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
23603 GRANT DR, LOXLEY, AL, 36551
Mailing Address
23603 GRANT DR, LOXLEY, AL
Phone
(251) 979-3028
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight, Other
Company Officer
WILLIAM BOYINGTON
MCS-150 Date
2026-10-01
Registered
2026-09-21
Last Updated
2026-10-03

Frequently asked questions

What is ALBE TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number?

ALBE TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number is 4910726.

Is ALBE TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. ALBE TRUCKING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is ALBE TRUCKING LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is ALBE TRUCKING LLC based?

ALBE TRUCKING LLC is based in 23603 GRANT DR, LOXLEY, AL, 36551, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is ALBE TRUCKING LLC's fleet?

ALBE TRUCKING LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is ALBE TRUCKING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

ALBE TRUCKING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in AL

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.