FOODS VALERY LLC
USDOT 5189029 · RANSON, WV Not Authorized
FOODS VALERY LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 5189029, based in RANSON, WV. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-10 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-10-08
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 5189029
- Legal Name
- FOODS VALERY LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 305 HUNTWELLWEST BLVD, RANSON, WV, 25438
- Mailing Address
- 305 HUNTWELLWEST BLVD, RANSON, WV
- Phone
- (571) 478-6688
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Other
- Company Officer
- Ivan Frontanilla Coca
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-10-08
- Registered
- 2026-10-06
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-10
Frequently asked questions
What is FOODS VALERY LLC's USDOT number?
FOODS VALERY LLC's USDOT number is 5189029.
Is FOODS VALERY LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. FOODS VALERY LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is FOODS VALERY LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is FOODS VALERY LLC based?
FOODS VALERY LLC is based in 305 HUNTWELLWEST BLVD, RANSON, WV, 25438, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is FOODS VALERY LLC's fleet?
FOODS VALERY LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is FOODS VALERY LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
FOODS VALERY LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in WV
- ADAMS TRUCKING & SUPPLY INC · USDOT 612
- DAVIS PETROLEUM COMPANY INC · USDOT 1550
- DAVIS-LYNCH GLASS CO · USDOT 1552
- HOLMES CONRAD DEHAVEN · USDOT 1555
- A DEPROSPERO & SONS INC · USDOT 1559
- JOHN DIECKMANN & SONS INC · USDOT 1562
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.