BOBBY BUSLER BALL
USDOT 5552624 · RUTLEDGE, TN Not Authorized
BOBBY BUSLER BALL is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 5552624, based in RUTLEDGE, TN. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-17 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 5552624
- Legal Name
- BOBBY BUSLER BALL
- DBA Name
- BGHAULING7
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 437 JOPPA MOUNTAIN RD, RUTLEDGE, TN, 37861-5026
- Mailing Address
- 437 JOPPA MOUNTAIN RD, RUTLEDGE, TN
- Phone
- (865) 607-5986
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 2
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight
- Company Officer
- BOBBY ROYALL
- Registered
- 2026-10-15
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-17
Frequently asked questions
What is BOBBY BUSLER BALL's USDOT number?
BOBBY BUSLER BALL's USDOT number is 5552624.
Is BOBBY BUSLER BALL authorized to operate for hire?
No. BOBBY BUSLER BALL does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is BOBBY BUSLER BALL's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is BOBBY BUSLER BALL based?
BOBBY BUSLER BALL is based in 437 JOPPA MOUNTAIN RD, RUTLEDGE, TN, 37861-5026, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is BOBBY BUSLER BALL's fleet?
BOBBY BUSLER BALL reported 1 power unit and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is BOBBY BUSLER BALL's FMCSA safety rating?
BOBBY BUSLER BALL has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in TN
- J WALKER · USDOT 414
- PHILLIP WALDON · USDOT 415
- GILBERT WALKER · USDOT 416
- JEFF WALKER · USDOT 417
- WALKER TIMBER CO · USDOT 418
- DON WALLACE · USDOT 419
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.