dotsearch.us

EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC

USDOT 5561732 · MC-86777279 · SEDALIA, MO Not Authorized

EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 5561732, based in SEDALIA, MO. It operates in interstate commerce. Its operating authority (MC-86777279) is currently Not Authorized. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-12 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
5561732
MC / Docket Number
MC-86777279
Legal Name
EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
903 E 24TH ST, SEDALIA, MO, 65301
Mailing Address
903 E 24TH ST, SEDALIA, MO
Phone
(754) 777-1666
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
1
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
MAKSUD KADYROV
Registered
2026-09-23
Last Updated
2026-10-12

Frequently asked questions

What is EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number and MC number?

EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 5561732 and its operating-authority docket is MC-86777279.

Is EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in 903 E 24TH ST, SEDALIA, MO, 65301, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

EVERMONT TRANSPORTATION LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in MO

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.