dotsearch.us

LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC

USDOT 5743698 · HURRICANE, WV Not Authorized

LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 5743698, based in HURRICANE, WV. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-09-26 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
5743698
Legal Name
LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
2927 PUTNAM AVE, HURRICANE, WV, 25526
Mailing Address
2927 PUTNAM AVE, HURRICANE, WV
Phone
(983) 702-1509
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight, Building Materials, Construction Materials, Garbage/Refuse
Company Officer
JEREMY FRYE
Registered
2026-09-24
Last Updated
2026-09-26

Frequently asked questions

What is LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC's USDOT number?

LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC's USDOT number is 5743698.

Is LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC based?

LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC is based in 2927 PUTNAM AVE, HURRICANE, WV, 25526, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC's fleet?

LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

LAWN AND ORDER YARD CARE LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in WV

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.