GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC
USDOT 6057012 · PORT CHARLOTTE, FL Not Authorized
GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6057012, based in PORT CHARLOTTE, FL. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-17 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 2 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 6057012
- Legal Name
- GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 20393 QUESADA AVE, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL, 33952-1318
- Mailing Address
- 32183 FIREMOSS LANE 32183 FIREMOSS LANE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
- Phone
- (224) 803-3146
- Power Units
- 2
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- Paper Products
- Company Officer
- STEPHEN HOWELL
- Registered
- 2026-10-15
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-17
Frequently asked questions
What is GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC's USDOT number?
GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC's USDOT number is 6057012.
Is GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC based?
GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC is based in 20393 QUESADA AVE, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL, 33952-1318, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC's fleet?
GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC reported 2 power units and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
GREAT THINGS LOGISTICS GROUP LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in FL
- WHITEHILL EQUIPMENT CO · USDOT 37
- ALTRUK FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC · USDOT 1957
- GARDA CL CENTRAL INC · USDOT 2046
- CHEMICAL PACKAGING CORPORATION · USDOT 2067
- BISCAYNE CHEMICAL · USDOT 2068
- INDUSTRIAL CHEMICAL & SUPPLY COMPANY · USDOT 2069
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.