dotsearch.us

PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC

USDOT 6061318 · MIDDLEBURG, PA Not Authorized

PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6061318, based in MIDDLEBURG, PA. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-20 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6061318
Legal Name
PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
80 STEPHANIE LN, MIDDLEBURG, PA, 17842-8341
Mailing Address
80 STEPHANIE LN, MIDDLEBURG, PA
Phone
(570) 217-7357
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
2
CDL Drivers
1
Hazmat
No
Company Officer
JOSH WEAVER
Registered
2026-10-16
Last Updated
2026-10-20

Frequently asked questions

What is PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 6061318.

Is PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC based?

PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC is based in 80 STEPHANIE LN, MIDDLEBURG, PA, 17842-8341, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC reported 1 power unit and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

PENNWOOD TRANSPORT LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in PA

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.