MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC
USDOT 6398207 · KANSAS CITY, KS Not Authorized
MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6398207, based in KANSAS CITY, KS. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 2 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 6398207
- Legal Name
- MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY
- Physical Address
- 2418 N 12TH ST, KANSAS CITY, KS, 66104-5545
- Mailing Address
- 2418 N 12TH ST, KANSAS CITY, KS
- Phone
- (913) 602-7823
- Power Units
- 2
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 2
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Company Officer
- PORFIRIO MARTINEZ ALCANTAR
- Registered
- 2026-10-08
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-18
Frequently asked questions
What is MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC's USDOT number?
MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC's USDOT number is 6398207.
Is MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC based?
MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC is based in 2418 N 12TH ST, KANSAS CITY, KS, 66104-5545, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC's fleet?
MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC reported 2 power units and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
MARSAN CONCRETE FLATWORK LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in KS
- RICHARD L JOHNSON · USDOT 1270
- NATIONAL MFG CO OF KANSAS · USDOT 1271
- HUMPHREY INC · USDOT 1273
- ALLEN WELDING EQUIPMENT INC · USDOT 1274
- FARMERS GRAIN & SUPPLY · USDOT 1277
- DAUBERT TRUCK LINE INC · USDOT 1279
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.