dotsearch.us

TRUCKERS GROUP LLC

USDOT 6462906 · SUGAR LAND, TX Not Authorized

TRUCKERS GROUP LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6462906, based in SUGAR LAND, TX. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Current - filed 2026-10-14
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6462906
Legal Name
TRUCKERS GROUP LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE;EXEMPT FOR HIRE
Physical Address
17424 W GRAND PKWY S, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479-7300
Mailing Address
17424 W GRAND PKWY S, SUGAR LAND, TX
Phone
(713) 340-7839
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
1
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
NICHOLAS JJEMBA
MCS-150 Date
2026-10-14
Registered
2026-10-13
Last Updated
2026-10-18

Frequently asked questions

What is TRUCKERS GROUP LLC's USDOT number?

TRUCKERS GROUP LLC's USDOT number is 6462906.

Is TRUCKERS GROUP LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. TRUCKERS GROUP LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is TRUCKERS GROUP LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is TRUCKERS GROUP LLC based?

TRUCKERS GROUP LLC is based in 17424 W GRAND PKWY S, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479-7300, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is TRUCKERS GROUP LLC's fleet?

TRUCKERS GROUP LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is TRUCKERS GROUP LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

TRUCKERS GROUP LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in TX

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.