dotsearch.us

STEEL HEAD LLC

USDOT 6495888 · MARYSVILLE, WA Not Authorized

STEEL HEAD LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6495888, based in MARYSVILLE, WA. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-09-27 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6495888
Legal Name
STEEL HEAD LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
5907 88TH ST NE, MARYSVILLE, WA, 98270
Mailing Address
5907 88TH ST NE, MARYSVILLE, WA
Phone
(425) 327-1398
Power Units
2
Trucks
2
Total Drivers
2
CDL Drivers
2
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight, Other
Company Officer
GHUFRAN ADHARI
Registered
2026-09-24
Last Updated
2026-09-27

Frequently asked questions

What is STEEL HEAD LLC's USDOT number?

STEEL HEAD LLC's USDOT number is 6495888.

Is STEEL HEAD LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. STEEL HEAD LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is STEEL HEAD LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is STEEL HEAD LLC based?

STEEL HEAD LLC is based in 5907 88TH ST NE, MARYSVILLE, WA, 98270, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is STEEL HEAD LLC's fleet?

STEEL HEAD LLC reported 2 power units and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is STEEL HEAD LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

STEEL HEAD LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in WA

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.