dotsearch.us

F & S PACKING COMPANY

USDOT 6538 · SEYMOUR, CT Not Authorized

F & S PACKING COMPANY is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6538, based in SEYMOUR, CT. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. This record was last updated 2026-09-06 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Inactive
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
52 years

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6538
Legal Name
F & S PACKING COMPANY
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Inactive
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Business Type
PARTNERSHIP
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
70 OLD ANSONIARD, SEYMOUR, CT, 06483
Mailing Address
70 OLD ANSONIARD, SEYMOUR, CT
Power Units
0
Trucks
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Other
Registered
1974-06-01
Last Updated
2026-09-06

Frequently asked questions

What is F & S PACKING COMPANY's USDOT number?

F & S PACKING COMPANY's USDOT number is 6538.

Is F & S PACKING COMPANY authorized to operate for hire?

No. F & S PACKING COMPANY does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is F & S PACKING COMPANY's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Inactive in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is F & S PACKING COMPANY based?

F & S PACKING COMPANY is based in 70 OLD ANSONIARD, SEYMOUR, CT, 06483, according to its FMCSA registration.

What is F & S PACKING COMPANY's FMCSA safety rating?

F & S PACKING COMPANY has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in CT

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.