dotsearch.us

JEWLES LLC

USDOT 6636444 · WACO, TX Not Authorized

JEWLES LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6636444, based in WACO, TX. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-20 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6636444
Legal Name
JEWLES LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
4019 HARRISON ST, WACO, TX, 76705-3143
Mailing Address
4019 HARRISON ST, WACO, TX
Phone
(980) 925-9871
Power Units
1
Trucks
0
Total Drivers
2
CDL Drivers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Paper Products, Metal (sheets, coils, rolls), Large Machinery, Beverages
Company Officer
JULIUS BRYANT
Registered
2026-10-19
Last Updated
2026-10-20

Frequently asked questions

What is JEWLES LLC's USDOT number?

JEWLES LLC's USDOT number is 6636444.

Is JEWLES LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. JEWLES LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is JEWLES LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is JEWLES LLC based?

JEWLES LLC is based in 4019 HARRISON ST, WACO, TX, 76705-3143, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is JEWLES LLC's fleet?

JEWLES LLC reported 1 power unit and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is JEWLES LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

JEWLES LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in TX

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.