TOPDECKTREASURES LLC
USDOT 6692236 · HUNTERTOWN, IN Not Authorized
TOPDECKTREASURES LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6692236, based in HUNTERTOWN, IN. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
Insurance on file (FMCSA)
- Liability (BIPD)
- PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSURANCE COMPANY, $300,000 coverage, effective 2026-10-20
Insurer filings as recorded by the FMCSA. A certificate from the carrier is not a substitute for the filing on record.
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 6692236
- Legal Name
- TOPDECKTREASURES LLC
- DBA Name
- TOPDECK LOGISTICS
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 1552 FARM VIEW CT, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748-9805
- Mailing Address
- 1552 FARM VIEW CT, HUNTERTOWN, IN
- Phone
- (208) 513-5023
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 0
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Building Materials, Construction Materials, Metal (sheets, coils, rolls)
- Company Officer
- keanen weiskircher
- Registered
- 2026-10-13
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-18
Frequently asked questions
What is TOPDECKTREASURES LLC's USDOT number?
TOPDECKTREASURES LLC's USDOT number is 6692236.
Is TOPDECKTREASURES LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. TOPDECKTREASURES LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is TOPDECKTREASURES LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is TOPDECKTREASURES LLC based?
TOPDECKTREASURES LLC is based in 1552 FARM VIEW CT, HUNTERTOWN, IN, 46748-9805, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is TOPDECKTREASURES LLC's fleet?
TOPDECKTREASURES LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is TOPDECKTREASURES LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
TOPDECKTREASURES LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in IN
- THUNANDER CORPORATION · USDOT 1272
- DENNY TRANSPORT INC · USDOT 2058
- ARROW TRANSPORTATION CO · USDOT 4461
- ANDERSON BOX COMPANY INC · USDOT 5758
- ECK MILLER TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION · USDOT 7951
- IMPLEMENT SALES COMPANY INC · USDOT 8246
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.