PRO TOWING LLC
USDOT 6760281 · CAMDEN, NC Not Authorized
PRO TOWING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6760281, based in CAMDEN, NC. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 4 power units and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 4 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 6760281
- Legal Name
- PRO TOWING LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 544 N TROTMAN RD, CAMDEN, NC, 27921-7687
- Mailing Address
- 544 N TROTMAN RD, CAMDEN, NC
- Phone
- (252) 335-1372
- Power Units
- 4
- Trucks
- 2
- Total Drivers
- 4
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- Yes
- Cargo Carried
- Drive/Tow Away
- Company Officer
- Joseph Inscore
- Registered
- 2026-10-09
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-18
Frequently asked questions
What is PRO TOWING LLC's USDOT number?
PRO TOWING LLC's USDOT number is 6760281.
Is PRO TOWING LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. PRO TOWING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is PRO TOWING LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is PRO TOWING LLC based?
PRO TOWING LLC is based in 544 N TROTMAN RD, CAMDEN, NC, 27921-7687, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is PRO TOWING LLC's fleet?
PRO TOWING LLC reported 4 power units and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is PRO TOWING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
PRO TOWING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in NC
- H & D SALVAGE · USDOT 58
- THE LANE COMPANY INC · USDOT 4695
- PASS AND SEYMOUR INC · USDOT 8871
- MACK TRUCKS INC · USDOT 10105
- COOKS PACKING CO INC · USDOT 16188
- COOKE TRUCKING COMPANY INC · USDOT 16189
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.