dotsearch.us

MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC

USDOT 6791153 · LEXINGTON, SC Not Authorized

MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6791153, based in LEXINGTON, SC. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6791153
Legal Name
MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC
DBA Name
MIKE'S TREE SERVICE
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
1320 OLD ORANGEBURG RD, LEXINGTON, SC, 29073-8426
Mailing Address
1320 OLD ORANGEBURG RD, LEXINGTON, SC
Phone
(803) 446-8477
Power Units
2
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Company Officer
Michael Rollins
Registered
2026-10-08
Last Updated
2026-10-18

Frequently asked questions

What is MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT number?

MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT number is 6791153.

Is MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC based?

MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC is based in 1320 OLD ORANGEBURG RD, LEXINGTON, SC, 29073-8426, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC's fleet?

MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC reported 2 power units on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

MIKE'S TREE SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in SC

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.