dotsearch.us

ROADFORCE PAVING LLC

USDOT 6946092 · SPIRO, OK Not Authorized

ROADFORCE PAVING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 6946092, based in SPIRO, OK. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 6 power units and 3 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-04 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
6 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
6946092
Legal Name
ROADFORCE PAVING LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
18440 LOCK AND DAM ROAD, SPIRO, OK, 74959
Mailing Address
18440 LOCK AND DAM ROAD, SPIRO, OK
Phone
(832) 527-2686
Power Units
6
Trucks
3
Total Drivers
3
CDL Drivers
3
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Building Materials, Construction Materials
Company Officer
MARY CALLIHAN
Company Officer
JACKIE YOUNG
Registered
2026-09-22
Last Updated
2026-10-04

Frequently asked questions

What is ROADFORCE PAVING LLC's USDOT number?

ROADFORCE PAVING LLC's USDOT number is 6946092.

Is ROADFORCE PAVING LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. ROADFORCE PAVING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is ROADFORCE PAVING LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is ROADFORCE PAVING LLC based?

ROADFORCE PAVING LLC is based in 18440 LOCK AND DAM ROAD, SPIRO, OK, 74959, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is ROADFORCE PAVING LLC's fleet?

ROADFORCE PAVING LLC reported 6 power units and 3 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is ROADFORCE PAVING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

ROADFORCE PAVING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in OK

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.