AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC
USDOT 7136223 · MINNEAPOLIS, MN Not Authorized
AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 7136223, based in MINNEAPOLIS, MN. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-02 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 7136223
- Legal Name
- AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PASSENGER, BUSINESS;PRIVATE PASSENGER, NON-BUSINESS;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 1315 OLSON MEMORIAL HWY APT302, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55454
- Mailing Address
- 1315 OLSON MEMORIAL HWY APT302, MINNEAPOLIS, MN
- Phone
- (952) 457-2964
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 0
- Total Drivers
- 2
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Company Officer
- MOHAMED ABDI
- Registered
- 2026-09-29
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-02
Frequently asked questions
What is AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC's USDOT number?
AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC's USDOT number is 7136223.
Is AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC based?
AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC is based in 1315 OLSON MEMORIAL HWY APT302, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55454, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC's fleet?
AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC reported 1 power unit and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
AMIN AMAZING LIMO AND CAR SERVICE LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in MN
- ALAN C BRUSVEN · USDOT 2761
- GLEN GARBERICH · USDOT 6233
- DEWAYNE HAGE · USDOT 6597
- DENNIS V KLINT · USDOT 10988
- ALBERT G RAYMOND JR · USDOT 10990
- ROSEAU FARMERS INC · USDOT 10992
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.