HEAVY TOWING
USDOT 7472095 · WASHINGTON, DC Not Authorized
HEAVY TOWING is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 7472095, based in WASHINGTON, DC. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-15 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 7472095
- Legal Name
- HEAVY TOWING
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 2715 26TH ST NE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20018-2105
- Mailing Address
- 2715 26TH ST NE, WASHINGTON, DC
- Phone
- (202) 498-2813
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- Yes
- Cargo Carried
- Motor Vehicles, Drive/Tow Away
- Company Officer
- RENARDO BILLINGS
- Registered
- 2026-10-13
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-15
Frequently asked questions
What is HEAVY TOWING's USDOT number?
HEAVY TOWING's USDOT number is 7472095.
Is HEAVY TOWING authorized to operate for hire?
No. HEAVY TOWING does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is HEAVY TOWING's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is HEAVY TOWING based?
HEAVY TOWING is based in 2715 26TH ST NE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20018-2105, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is HEAVY TOWING's fleet?
HEAVY TOWING reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is HEAVY TOWING's FMCSA safety rating?
HEAVY TOWING has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in DC
- FEDERAL MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY ADMINISTRATION · USDOT 1
- C W POOLE & B POOLE · USDOT 7498
- QUALITY FRUIT COMPANY INC · USDOT 7500
- R & W CONSTRUCTION INC · USDOT 7508
- PRESTWICK INC · USDOT 7519
- A E PRINKEY & SON INC · USDOT 7521
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.