dotsearch.us

GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE

USDOT 7513916 · HUNTINGTON, WV Not Authorized

GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 7513916, based in HUNTINGTON, WV. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-17 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
7513916
Legal Name
GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
312 40TH ST, HUNTINGTON, WV, 25702-1600
Mailing Address
1812 18TH ST, HUNTINGTON, WV
Phone
(304) 730-0773
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
Yes
Cargo Carried
Drive/Tow Away
Company Officer
RANDY GUE
Registered
2026-10-15
Last Updated
2026-10-17

Frequently asked questions

What is GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE's USDOT number?

GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE's USDOT number is 7513916.

Is GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE authorized to operate for hire?

No. GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE based?

GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE is based in 312 40TH ST, HUNTINGTON, WV, 25702-1600, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE's fleet?

GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE's FMCSA safety rating?

GUE’S AUTO SERVICE & SALVAGE has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in WV

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.