RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC
USDOT 7573727 · MC-75570642 · GRAND FORKS, ND Authorized
RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 7573727, based in GRAND FORKS, ND. It operates in interstate commerce. It holds active FMCSA operating authority under MC-75570642 and is currently Authorized to operate for hire. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-14 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
Insurance on file (FMCSA)
- Liability (BIPD)
- ACUITY, A MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, $750,000 coverage, effective 2026-10-12
Insurer filings as recorded by the FMCSA. A certificate from the carrier is not a substitute for the filing on record.
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 7573727
- MC / Docket Number
- MC-75570642
- Legal Name
- RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 606 SKYVIEW CIRCLE, GRAND FORKS, ND, 58201
- Mailing Address
- 606 SKYVIEW CIRCLE, GRAND FORKS, ND
- Phone
- (218) 779-8189
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Building Materials, Construction Materials, Beverages, Farm Supplies
- Company Officer
- Max Johnson
- Registered
- 2026-09-16
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-14
Frequently asked questions
What is RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number and MC number?
RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 7573727 and its operating-authority docket is MC-75570642.
Is RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate for hire?
Yes. RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC currently holds active FMCSA operating authority.
Is RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC based?
RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC is based in 606 SKYVIEW CIRCLE, GRAND FORKS, ND, 58201, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?
RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
RED RIVER LOGISTICS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in ND
- BEN KRAFT TRUCKING LLC · USDOT 12891
- DAKOTA SUPPLY GROUP · USDOT 12999
- JERRY BECK · USDOT 22015
- THOMAS ARNDORFER · USDOT 22812
- JOHN F ARNEBERG · USDOT 22832
- MERCER-MORTON COOP TRANSPORT ASSN · USDOT 35201
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.