LDS,LLC
USDOT 7712465 · HAVRE DE GRACE, MD Not Authorized
LDS,LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 7712465, based in HAVRE DE GRACE, MD. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-17 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-10-15
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 7712465
- Legal Name
- LDS,LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 830 REVOLUTION ST, HAVRE DE GRACE, MD, 21078-3717
- Mailing Address
- 830 REVOLUTION ST, HAVRE DE GRACE, MD
- Phone
- (443) 206-5192
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 0
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Trailers
- 1
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Other
- Company Officer
- Earl Lieske
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-10-15
- Registered
- 2026-10-14
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-17
Frequently asked questions
What is LDS,LLC's USDOT number?
LDS,LLC's USDOT number is 7712465.
Is LDS,LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. LDS,LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is LDS,LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is LDS,LLC based?
LDS,LLC is based in 830 REVOLUTION ST, HAVRE DE GRACE, MD, 21078-3717, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is LDS,LLC's fleet?
LDS,LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is LDS,LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
LDS,LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in MD
- LIQUID & PETROLEUM SERVICES INC · USDOT 5844
- DELAWARE EXPRESS CO · USDOT 6696
- DENNIS STORAGE CO INC · USDOT 6698
- DENTON TRUCKING INC · USDOT 6699
- DILL BROS COMPANY WILSON B DILL CARL M DILL S · USDOT 6703
- CURTIS A DORSEY · USDOT 6704
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.