dotsearch.us

PITIS TRUCKING LLC

USDOT 7993837 · GREELEY, CO Not Authorized

PITIS TRUCKING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 7993837, based in GREELEY, CO. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-01 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
MCS-150 biennial update
Current - filed 2026-09-29
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
7993837
Legal Name
PITIS TRUCKING LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
4750 W 29TH ST APT 804, GREELEY, CO, 80634
Mailing Address
4750 W 29TH ST APT 804, GREELEY, CO
Phone
(720) 350-5336
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
IVAN HOLGUIN CHAPARRO
MCS-150 Date
2026-09-29
Registered
2026-09-28
Last Updated
2026-10-01

Frequently asked questions

What is PITIS TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number?

PITIS TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number is 7993837.

Is PITIS TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. PITIS TRUCKING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is PITIS TRUCKING LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is PITIS TRUCKING LLC based?

PITIS TRUCKING LLC is based in 4750 W 29TH ST APT 804, GREELEY, CO, 80634, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is PITIS TRUCKING LLC's fleet?

PITIS TRUCKING LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is PITIS TRUCKING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

PITIS TRUCKING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in CO

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.