dotsearch.us

MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC

USDOT 8000567 · AMELIA COURT HOUSE, VA Not Authorized

MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8000567, based in AMELIA COURT HOUSE, VA. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 3 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-16 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
8000567
Legal Name
MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
15636 ELM COTTAGE RD, AMELIA COURT HOUSE, VA, 23002-4722
Mailing Address
6124 CLAYPOINT ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, VA
Phone
(443) 540-0014
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
3
CDL Drivers
0
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Large Machinery
Company Officer
BRADLEY FISHER
Registered
2026-10-14
Last Updated
2026-10-16

Frequently asked questions

What is MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC's USDOT number?

MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC's USDOT number is 8000567.

Is MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC based?

MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC is based in 15636 ELM COTTAGE RD, AMELIA COURT HOUSE, VA, 23002-4722, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC's fleet?

MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC reported 1 power unit and 3 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

MOUTCUBE CONSULTING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in VA

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.