GERALFOODS LLC
USDOT 8079162 · RIVERTON, UT Not Authorized
GERALFOODS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8079162, based in RIVERTON, UT. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 8079162
- Legal Name
- GERALFOODS LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 4711 W GOLDBLUM LN APT V204, RIVERTON, UT, 84096-3263
- Mailing Address
- 4711 W GOLDBLUM LN APT V204, RIVERTON, UT
- Phone
- (385) 221-0809
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight
- Company Officer
- Geraldine Urdaneta
- Registered
- 2026-10-08
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-18
Frequently asked questions
What is GERALFOODS LLC's USDOT number?
GERALFOODS LLC's USDOT number is 8079162.
Is GERALFOODS LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. GERALFOODS LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is GERALFOODS LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is GERALFOODS LLC based?
GERALFOODS LLC is based in 4711 W GOLDBLUM LN APT V204, RIVERTON, UT, 84096-3263, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is GERALFOODS LLC's fleet?
GERALFOODS LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is GERALFOODS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
GERALFOODS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in UT
- JAMIE ADAMS · USDOT 1034
- RIVERBEND EXPRESS LLV · USDOT 1036
- ROY HUNT · USDOT 1037
- GRANT RANGE BULL CO INC · USDOT 1043
- RICH GRANT TRUCKING COMPANY · USDOT 1044
- GRAY TALMADGE · USDOT 1047
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.