dotsearch.us

CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC

USDOT 8173880 · MILWAUKEE, WI Not Authorized

CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8173880, based in MILWAUKEE, WI. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
8173880
Legal Name
CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
1818 E KENWOOD BLVD, MILWAUKEE, WI, 53211-3005
Mailing Address
1818 E KENWOOD BLVD, MILWAUKEE, WI
Phone
(414) 305-5055
Power Units
2
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
4
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
PREETKARAN SINGH
Registered
2026-10-08
Last Updated
2026-10-18

Frequently asked questions

What is CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 8173880.

Is CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC based?

CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC is based in 1818 E KENWOOD BLVD, MILWAUKEE, WI, 53211-3005, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC reported 2 power units and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

CHAUHAN PRIME LOGISTICS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in WI

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.