dotsearch.us

JOSHUA LUNSFORD

USDOT 8708836 · TIMBERLAKE, NC Not Authorized

JOSHUA LUNSFORD is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8708836, based in TIMBERLAKE, NC. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 3 power units and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-19 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
3 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
8708836
Legal Name
JOSHUA LUNSFORD
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
2301 PIXLEY PRITCHARD RD, TIMBERLAKE, NC, 27583-8143
Mailing Address
2301 PIXLEY PRITCHARD RD, TIMBERLAKE, NC
Phone
(336) 504-4674
Power Units
3
Trucks
2
Total Drivers
4
CDL Drivers
0
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Grain, Feed, Hay
Company Officer
JOSHUA LUNSFORD
Registered
2026-10-16
Last Updated
2026-10-19

Frequently asked questions

What is JOSHUA LUNSFORD's USDOT number?

JOSHUA LUNSFORD's USDOT number is 8708836.

Is JOSHUA LUNSFORD authorized to operate for hire?

No. JOSHUA LUNSFORD does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is JOSHUA LUNSFORD's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is JOSHUA LUNSFORD based?

JOSHUA LUNSFORD is based in 2301 PIXLEY PRITCHARD RD, TIMBERLAKE, NC, 27583-8143, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is JOSHUA LUNSFORD's fleet?

JOSHUA LUNSFORD reported 3 power units and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is JOSHUA LUNSFORD's FMCSA safety rating?

JOSHUA LUNSFORD has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in NC

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.