FIRE MOVING LLC
USDOT 8719689 · SWAMPSCOTT, MA Not Authorized
FIRE MOVING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8719689, based in SWAMPSCOTT, MA. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-10 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-10-08
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 8719689
- Legal Name
- FIRE MOVING LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 406 PARADISE RD, SWAMPSCOTT, MA, 01907-1350
- Mailing Address
- 406 PARADISE RD, SWAMPSCOTT, MA
- Phone
- (781) 815-8016
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 4
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Company Officer
- MAKSYM NYRKOV
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-10-08
- Registered
- 2026-10-08
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-10
Frequently asked questions
What is FIRE MOVING LLC's USDOT number?
FIRE MOVING LLC's USDOT number is 8719689.
Is FIRE MOVING LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. FIRE MOVING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is FIRE MOVING LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is FIRE MOVING LLC based?
FIRE MOVING LLC is based in 406 PARADISE RD, SWAMPSCOTT, MA, 01907-1350, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is FIRE MOVING LLC's fleet?
FIRE MOVING LLC reported 1 power unit and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is FIRE MOVING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
FIRE MOVING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in MA
- WILLIAM CARTER COMPANY · USDOT 199
- M BROWN INC · USDOT 2565
- CHASE PRECAST CORP · USDOT 3840
- EASTERN CHEMICAL SPECIALTIES INC · USDOT 4137
- FIELD MARKETING SERVICES INC · USDOT 6080
- OGDEN CORPORATION · USDOT 6297
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.