dotsearch.us

RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC

USDOT 8889332 · MC-90504644 · MANASSAS, VA Authorized

RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8889332, based in MANASSAS, VA. It operates in interstate commerce. It holds active FMCSA operating authority under MC-90504644 and is currently Authorized to operate for hire. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-14 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

Insurance on file (FMCSA)

Liability (BIPD)
Agency Insurance Company of Maryland, Inc, $1,000,000 coverage, effective 2026-10-02

Insurer filings as recorded by the FMCSA. A certificate from the carrier is not a substitute for the filing on record.

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
8889332
MC / Docket Number
MC-90504644
Legal Name
RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
7270 YATES FORD RD, MANASSAS, VA, 20111-3906
Mailing Address
7270 YATES FORD RD, MANASSAS, VA
Phone
(929) 671-9462
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
Yes
Cargo Carried
Drive/Tow Away
Company Officer
Abdallahi Louleid
Registered
2026-09-30
Last Updated
2026-10-14

Frequently asked questions

What is RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC's USDOT number and MC number?

RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 8889332 and its operating-authority docket is MC-90504644.

Is RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC authorized to operate for hire?

Yes. RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC currently holds active FMCSA operating authority.

Is RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC based?

RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC is based in 7270 YATES FORD RD, MANASSAS, VA, 20111-3906, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC's fleet?

RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

RIM TOWING SERVICES LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in VA

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.