LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC
USDOT 8899837 · HANOVER, MD Not Authorized
LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8899837, based in HANOVER, MD. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-14 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-10-12
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 8899837
- Legal Name
- LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 2109 PINEY BRANCH CIRCLE APT 363, HANOVER, MD, 21076
- Mailing Address
- 2109 PINEY BRANCH CIRCLE APT 363, HANOVER, MD
- Phone
- (443) 850-0185
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 2
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight
- Company Officer
- Kimberly Davis
- Company Officer
- Christ Mckay
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-10-12
- Registered
- 2026-09-16
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-14
Frequently asked questions
What is LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC's USDOT number?
LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC's USDOT number is 8899837.
Is LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC based?
LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC is based in 2109 PINEY BRANCH CIRCLE APT 363, HANOVER, MD, 21076, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC's fleet?
LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC reported 1 power unit and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
LEGACY FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in MD
- LIQUID & PETROLEUM SERVICES INC · USDOT 5844
- DELAWARE EXPRESS CO · USDOT 6696
- DENNIS STORAGE CO INC · USDOT 6698
- DENTON TRUCKING INC · USDOT 6699
- DILL BROS COMPANY WILSON B DILL CARL M DILL S · USDOT 6703
- CURTIS A DORSEY · USDOT 6704
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.