dotsearch.us

EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC

USDOT 8903093 · BATON ROUGE, LA Not Authorized

EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8903093, based in BATON ROUGE, LA. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-04 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
8903093
Legal Name
EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
17232 JEFFERSON HWY APT 312, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70817
Mailing Address
17232 JEFFERSON HWY APT 312, BATON ROUGE, LA
Phone
(225) 432-4369
Power Units
2
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
4
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
Erin Nealond
Registered
2026-09-30
Last Updated
2026-10-04

Frequently asked questions

What is EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 8903093.

Is EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC based?

EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC is based in 17232 JEFFERSON HWY APT 312, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70817, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC reported 2 power units and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

EJ RELIABLE LOGISTICS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in LA

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.