LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC
USDOT 8982651 · BOLINGBROOK, IL Not Authorized
LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8982651, based in BOLINGBROOK, IL. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-19 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- MCS-150 biennial update
- Current - filed 2026-10-17
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 2 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 8982651
- Legal Name
- LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 350 THISTLE DR, BOLINGBROOK, IL, 60490-3117
- Mailing Address
- 350 THISTLE DR, BOLINGBROOK, IL
- Phone
- (773) 403-2203
- Power Units
- 2
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight
- Company Officer
- EVERARDO GONZALEZ
- MCS-150 Date
- 2026-10-17
- Registered
- 2026-10-14
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-19
Frequently asked questions
What is LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?
LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 8982651.
Is LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC based?
LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC is based in 350 THISTLE DR, BOLINGBROOK, IL, 60490-3117, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?
LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC reported 2 power units and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
LALOS PRO LOGISTICS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in IL
- MCHENRY'S MOTOR SERVICE · USDOT 771
- NICHOLS ALUMINUM · USDOT 803
- AMERICAN MINERALS INC · USDOT 832
- KOMATSU AMERICA CORP · USDOT 1115
- DALY DRUM SERVICE INC · USDOT 4052
- TIDERWATER VENEER COMPANY · USDOT 4912
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.