dotsearch.us

GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC

USDOT 8998224 · LAUDERHILL, FL Not Authorized

GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 8998224, based in LAUDERHILL, FL. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-20 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Pending
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
8998224
Legal Name
GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Pending
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
STATE GOVERNMENT;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
6825 LANDINGS DR APT 103, LAUDERHILL, FL, 33319-5081
Mailing Address
6825 LANDINGS DR APT 103, LAUDERHILL, FL
Phone
(470) 503-5839
Power Units
2
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
4
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
Other
Company Officer
DAYAN NATION
Company Officer
DAYAN NATION
Registered
2026-10-16
Last Updated
2026-10-20

Frequently asked questions

What is GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 8998224.

Is GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Pending in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC based?

GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC is based in 6825 LANDINGS DR APT 103, LAUDERHILL, FL, 33319-5081, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC reported 2 power units and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

GOOD VIBES DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in FL

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.