EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.
USDOT 9141875 · ONEONTA, NY Not Authorized
EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9141875, based in ONEONTA, NY. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 14 power units and 7 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-11 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 14 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 9141875
- Legal Name
- EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY
- Physical Address
- 9831 STATE HIGHWAY 23, ONEONTA, NY, 13820-4322
- Mailing Address
- 9831 STATE HIGHWAY 23, ONEONTA, NY
- Phone
- (862) 202-1033
- Power Units
- 14
- Trucks
- 7
- Total Drivers
- 7
- CDL Drivers
- 7
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- Building Materials, Construction Materials
- Company Officer
- GIANNI VALENTIN
- Registered
- 2026-10-08
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-11
Frequently asked questions
What is EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.'s USDOT number?
EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.'s USDOT number is 9141875.
Is EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. authorized to operate for hire?
No. EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.'s USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. based?
EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. is based in 9831 STATE HIGHWAY 23, ONEONTA, NY, 13820-4322, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.'s fleet?
EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. reported 14 power units and 7 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC.'s FMCSA safety rating?
EMPIRE TRUCKIN INC. has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in NY
- APCO EXTRUSIONS INC · USDOT 958
- NORMAN D LIFTON CO INC · USDOT 1546
- BISSELL-BABCOCK MILLWORK INC · USDOT 2351
- COASTAL DRY DOCK CORP · USDOT 3901
- CODY MESSENGER SERVICE INC · USDOT 3936
- CROSS SICLARE N Y INC · USDOT 4044
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.