MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC
USDOT 9173565 · BRONX, NY Not Authorized
MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9173565, based in BRONX, NY. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-15 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 9173565
- Legal Name
- MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 214 E 163RD ST 6H, BRONX, NY, 10451-3209
- Mailing Address
- 214 E 163RD ST 6H, BRONX, NY
- Phone
- (347) 388-1254
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 0
- Total Drivers
- 4
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Company Officer
- ADAMA TRAORE
- Registered
- 2026-10-13
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-15
Frequently asked questions
What is MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC's USDOT number?
MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC's USDOT number is 9173565.
Is MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC based?
MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC is based in 214 E 163RD ST 6H, BRONX, NY, 10451-3209, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC's fleet?
MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC reported 1 power unit and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
MALI & IVORY EXPRESS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in NY
- APCO EXTRUSIONS INC · USDOT 958
- NORMAN D LIFTON CO INC · USDOT 1546
- BISSELL-BABCOCK MILLWORK INC · USDOT 2351
- COASTAL DRY DOCK CORP · USDOT 3901
- CODY MESSENGER SERVICE INC · USDOT 3936
- CROSS SICLARE N Y INC · USDOT 4044
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.