dotsearch.us

PITT TRUCKING LLC

USDOT 9261266 · WALDORF, MD Not Authorized

PITT TRUCKING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9261266, based in WALDORF, MD. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-19 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
9261266
Legal Name
PITT TRUCKING LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
1120 HAMLIN RD, WALDORF, MD, 20602-2972
Mailing Address
1120 HAMLIN RD, WALDORF, MD
Phone
(240) 883-1533
Power Units
2
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
4
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
LEATRICE PITT
Registered
2026-10-16
Last Updated
2026-10-19

Frequently asked questions

What is PITT TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number?

PITT TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number is 9261266.

Is PITT TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. PITT TRUCKING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is PITT TRUCKING LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is PITT TRUCKING LLC based?

PITT TRUCKING LLC is based in 1120 HAMLIN RD, WALDORF, MD, 20602-2972, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is PITT TRUCKING LLC's fleet?

PITT TRUCKING LLC reported 2 power units and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is PITT TRUCKING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

PITT TRUCKING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in MD

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.