dotsearch.us

URICH FUEL, LLC

USDOT 9349688 · URICH, MO Not Authorized

URICH FUEL, LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9349688, based in URICH, MO. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 2 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-17 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
9349688
Legal Name
URICH FUEL, LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Physical Address
110 W GRAHAM RD, URICH, MO, 64788
Mailing Address
PO BOX 132, URICH, MO
Phone
(816) 878-8035
Power Units
2
Trucks
0
Total Drivers
2
CDL Drivers
2
Hazmat
Yes
Cargo Carried
Liquids/Gases
Company Officer
ANDREW MEADS
Registered
2026-10-13
Last Updated
2026-10-17

Frequently asked questions

What is URICH FUEL, LLC's USDOT number?

URICH FUEL, LLC's USDOT number is 9349688.

Is URICH FUEL, LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. URICH FUEL, LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is URICH FUEL, LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is URICH FUEL, LLC based?

URICH FUEL, LLC is based in 110 W GRAHAM RD, URICH, MO, 64788, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is URICH FUEL, LLC's fleet?

URICH FUEL, LLC reported 2 power units and 2 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is URICH FUEL, LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

URICH FUEL, LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in MO

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.