dotsearch.us

BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC

USDOT 9393059 · FORT GRATIOT, MI Not Authorized

BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9393059, based in FORT GRATIOT, MI. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-01 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
2 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
9393059
Legal Name
BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC
DBA Name
BLUE WATER ROADSIDE
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
3830 CHIPPEWA DRIVE, FORT GRATIOT, MI, 48059
Mailing Address
3830 CHIPPEWA DRIVE, FORT GRATIOT, MI
Phone
(636) 377-6242
Power Units
2
Trucks
0
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
Yes
Cargo Carried
Drive/Tow Away
Company Officer
BRANDON POLLARD
Registered
2026-09-29
Last Updated
2026-10-01

Frequently asked questions

What is BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC's USDOT number?

BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC's USDOT number is 9393059.

Is BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC based?

BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC is based in 3830 CHIPPEWA DRIVE, FORT GRATIOT, MI, 48059, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC's fleet?

BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC reported 2 power units and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

BLUE WATER ROADSIDE LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in MI

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.