H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC
USDOT 9422414 · KANSAS CITY, MO Not Authorized
H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9422414, based in KANSAS CITY, MO. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-14 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 9422414
- Legal Name
- H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 6005 NW 70TH ST APT 103, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64151-1631
- Mailing Address
- 6005 NW 70TH ST APT 103, KANSAS CITY, MO
- Phone
- (816) 785-2283
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 1
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight
- Company Officer
- DAWIT LEMU
- Registered
- 2026-10-12
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-14
Frequently asked questions
What is H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?
H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 9422414.
Is H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC based?
H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in 6005 NW 70TH ST APT 103, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64151-1631, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?
H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
H&K TRANSPORTATION LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in MO
- CFI TEMP-CONTROL LLC · USDOT 783
- SECO TRUCKING CO · USDOT 1784
- TRISM EASTERN INC · USDOT 2483
- MANLEY TRUCK LINE INC · USDOT 2629
- MCCALLISTER TRUCKING · USDOT 2631
- FORREST D LYONS · USDOT 2632
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.