KESTLER LOGGING INC
USDOT 9531738 · WESTBORO, WI Not Authorized
KESTLER LOGGING INC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9531738, based in WESTBORO, WI. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-09-27 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 9531738
- Legal Name
- KESTLER LOGGING INC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY
- Physical Address
- W4618 FAWN AVE, WESTBORO, WI, 54490
- Mailing Address
- W4618 FAWN AVE, WESTBORO, WI
- Phone
- (715) 493-0161
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 1
- Trailers
- 1
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- Large Machinery
- Company Officer
- Tyler Kestler
- Registered
- 2026-09-22
- Last Updated
- 2026-09-27
Frequently asked questions
What is KESTLER LOGGING INC's USDOT number?
KESTLER LOGGING INC's USDOT number is 9531738.
Is KESTLER LOGGING INC authorized to operate for hire?
No. KESTLER LOGGING INC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is KESTLER LOGGING INC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is KESTLER LOGGING INC based?
KESTLER LOGGING INC is based in W4618 FAWN AVE, WESTBORO, WI, 54490, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is KESTLER LOGGING INC's fleet?
KESTLER LOGGING INC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is KESTLER LOGGING INC's FMCSA safety rating?
KESTLER LOGGING INC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in WI
- AIR TREADS INC · USDOT 373
- DAVID BARSTOW TRUCKING · USDOT 1859
- THE LURIE COMPANIES INC · USDOT 4631
- MATEX INC · USDOT 12297
- STRAUS PRINTING CO · USDOT 12298
- ACTIVE USA LLC · USDOT 12358
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.