dotsearch.us

CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC

USDOT 9549888 · CHATTANOOGA, TN Not Authorized

CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9549888, based in CHATTANOOGA, TN. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Not Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
9549888
Legal Name
CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Not Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
126 LYNCHBURG AVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN, 37410-2221
Mailing Address
126 LYNCHBURG AVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN
Phone
(706) 351-8525
Power Units
1
Trucks
0
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
Cedric Collins
Registered
2026-10-13
Last Updated
2026-10-18

Frequently asked questions

What is CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?

CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 9549888.

Is CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate for hire?

No. CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.

Is CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in 126 LYNCHBURG AVE, CHATTANOOGA, TN, 37410-2221, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in TN

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.