LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC
USDOT 9841533 · EL DORADO, AR Not Authorized
LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9841533, based in EL DORADO, AR. It operates in interstate commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 4 drivers. This record was last updated 2026-10-18 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 1 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 9841533
- Legal Name
- LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 728 N MADISON AVE, EL DORADO, AR, 71730-4625
- Mailing Address
- 728 N MADISON AVE, EL DORADO, AR
- Phone
- (832) 817-4880
- Power Units
- 1
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 4
- CDL Drivers
- 1
- Hazmat
- Yes
- Cargo Carried
- General Freight, Household Goods
- Company Officer
- Lorenzo Loston
- Registered
- 2026-10-10
- Last Updated
- 2026-10-18
Frequently asked questions
What is LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number?
LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number is 9841533.
Is LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC based?
LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC is based in 728 N MADISON AVE, EL DORADO, AR, 71730-4625, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC's fleet?
LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC reported 1 power unit and 4 drivers on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
LOSTON ENTERPRISES LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in AR
- MAR-BAX SHIRT CO INC · USDOT 3078
- FARR STONE COMPANY · USDOT 3082
- ODUS PACK CARPET SALES INC · USDOT 3083
- RON PACK DISCOUNT INC · USDOT 3084
- PACK SALVAGE INC · USDOT 3085
- BARNEY PARKER · USDOT 3094
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.