dotsearch.us

HENS LOGISTICS LLC

USDOT 5262630 · MC-98528844 · HARTFORD, CT Authorized

HENS LOGISTICS LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 5262630, based in HARTFORD, CT. It operates in interstate commerce. It holds active FMCSA operating authority under MC-98528844 and is currently Authorized to operate for hire. Its fleet includes 1 power unit and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-10-08 from official FMCSA data.

Vetting snapshot

Operating authority
Authorized
USDOT registration
Active
Safety rating
Not rated
Registered with FMCSA
Less than a year
Fleet
1 power units

FMCSA record

USDOT Number
5262630
MC / Docket Number
MC-98528844
Legal Name
HENS LOGISTICS LLC
Entity Type
Carrier
USDOT Status
Active
Operating Authority
Authorized
Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Physical Address
32 WOLCOTT ST, HARTFORD, CT, 06106
Mailing Address
32 WOLCOTT ST, HARTFORD, CT
Phone
(860) 517-6988
Power Units
1
Trucks
1
Total Drivers
1
CDL Drivers
0
Trailers
1
Hazmat
No
Cargo Carried
General Freight
Company Officer
Henry Jimenez veloz
Company Officer
Chanthavong Vilaysith
Registered
2026-09-24
Last Updated
2026-10-08

Frequently asked questions

What is HENS LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number and MC number?

HENS LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 5262630 and its operating-authority docket is MC-98528844.

Is HENS LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate for hire?

Yes. HENS LOGISTICS LLC currently holds active FMCSA operating authority.

Is HENS LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT registration active?

Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.

Where is HENS LOGISTICS LLC based?

HENS LOGISTICS LLC is based in 32 WOLCOTT ST, HARTFORD, CT, 06106, according to its FMCSA registration.

How large is HENS LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

HENS LOGISTICS LLC reported 1 power unit and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.

What is HENS LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA safety rating?

HENS LOGISTICS LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.

Other carriers in CT

Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.