CHUCHI TOWING LLC
USDOT 9864944 · STRATFORD, CT Not Authorized
CHUCHI TOWING LLC is a carrier registered with the FMCSA under USDOT number 9864944, based in STRATFORD, CT. It operates in intrastate (non-hazmat) commerce. It does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on record. Its fleet includes 2 power units and 1 driver. This record was last updated 2026-09-27 from official FMCSA data.
Vetting snapshot
- Operating authority
- Not Authorized
- USDOT registration
- Active
- Safety rating
- Not rated
- Registered with FMCSA
- Less than a year
- Fleet
- 2 power units
FMCSA record
- USDOT Number
- 9864944
- Legal Name
- CHUCHI TOWING LLC
- Entity Type
- Carrier
- USDOT Status
- Active
- Operating Authority
- Not Authorized
- Operation
- Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Physical Address
- 75 KASPER CIR, STRATFORD, CT, 06614
- Mailing Address
- 75 KASPER CIR, STRATFORD, CT
- Phone
- (203) 260-4655
- Power Units
- 2
- Trucks
- 1
- Total Drivers
- 1
- CDL Drivers
- 0
- Hazmat
- No
- Cargo Carried
- Drive/Tow Away
- Company Officer
- ELIAS CAR0
- Registered
- 2026-09-22
- Last Updated
- 2026-09-27
Frequently asked questions
What is CHUCHI TOWING LLC's USDOT number?
CHUCHI TOWING LLC's USDOT number is 9864944.
Is CHUCHI TOWING LLC authorized to operate for hire?
No. CHUCHI TOWING LLC does not currently hold active for-hire operating authority on its FMCSA record. It may still operate privately or intrastate.
Is CHUCHI TOWING LLC's USDOT registration active?
Its USDOT registration status is Active in the latest FMCSA data. Registration status reflects FMCSA filings (such as the biennial MCS-150 update), not whether the company is currently doing business.
Where is CHUCHI TOWING LLC based?
CHUCHI TOWING LLC is based in 75 KASPER CIR, STRATFORD, CT, 06614, according to its FMCSA registration.
How large is CHUCHI TOWING LLC's fleet?
CHUCHI TOWING LLC reported 2 power units and 1 driver on its most recent FMCSA MCS-150 filing.
What is CHUCHI TOWING LLC's FMCSA safety rating?
CHUCHI TOWING LLC has not been assigned an FMCSA safety rating. Most carriers are unrated; an unrated carrier is not the same as a poorly rated one.
Other carriers in CT
- K & E TRANSPORTATION · USDOT 4500
- THE F AND S OIL COMPANY · USDOT 6537
- F & S PACKING COMPANY · USDOT 6538
- JOHN J FABRIZIO · USDOT 6539
- FAIRFIELD LUMBER & SUPPLY CO · USDOT 6542
- THE FARER TRANSPORTATION COMPANY · USDOT 6544
Source: official FMCSA / SAFER public records. Verify critical details on this carrier's official FMCSA SAFER snapshot.